Result:20080614

From BendigoOrienteers
Jump to: navigation, search

Map: Mount Tarrengower

Event details: Event:20080614

Commentary: Mt Tarrangower, Maldon was the site for the orienteering event on Saturday, which attracted 74 participants. Courses were set by John Wilkinson on the steep slopes of the mountain, with magnificent views and interesting historic mining sites.

RouteGadget: Click here (not always available)

Splitalyzer Graphs: Click here (not always available)


Results: 

 BENDIGO SATURDAY SERIES 6: Mt Tarrengower 14/06/2008
Course Setter: John Wilkinson

Name Course Min Sec Distance H/C time New H/cap Points
(Km) (Min) (Min/Km)
James Robertson A 42 2 5.9 36.6 0.8 10
Matthew Schepisi A 42 47 5.9 39.9 0.3 9
Craig Feuerherdt A 49 5.9 45.9 0.7 4
Roch Prendergast A 50 55 5.9 45.5 0.9 7
Neil Barr A 52 8 5.9 45.8 1.2 5
Derek Morris A 55 5 5.9 44.9 1.9 8
Peter Galvin A 60 25 5.9 47.6 2.3 3
Colin Walker A 62 13 5.9 49.5 2.4 2
Leanne Watkins A 65 44 5.9 45.7 3.5 6
Grealy Gary A 65 5.9 52.1 2.5
Julie Flynn A 68 44 5.9 50.2 3.2 1
Daryl Fleay A 71 5.9 56.5 2.9
Peter Forbes A 78 26 5.9 52.2 4.7
AnitraDowling A 79 5.9 58.1 4.0
Evan Barr B 36 47 4.8 36.6 0.0 8
Phil Robertson B 39 13 4.8 35.1 0.9 9
Todd Neve B 43 55 4.8 37.1 1.4 7
Steve Bird B 45 30 4.8 40.1 1.3 3
Peter Gossip B 47 54 4.8 47.3 0.3
Heather Jones B 49 30 4.8 20.5 4.5 10
Matthew Browne B 51 4.8 37.6 3.0 5
Mart Fleming B 51 4.8 51.9 0.3
Peter Hill B 53 47 4.8 40.9 2.8 2
David Gossip B 54 10 4.8 54.4 0.5
Jasmine Sunley B 54 12 4.8 54.9 0.4
John Chellew B 57 30 4.8 37.8 4.2 4
Jo-Anne Keely B 59 30 4.8 37.4 4.7 6
Terry Haebich B 68 23 4.8 42.6 5.7 1
Scott Guganic B 72 30 4.8 72.7 0.9
Peter Searle B 77 4.8 55.9 5.1
Kath Liley B 79 39 4.8 66.7 3.5
Jenny Ball B 82 31 4.8 54.6 6.4
Judy Prendergast B 91 4.8 72.8 4.9
Dianne Searle B 103 4.8 64.2 9.0
Ian Johnson B 117 5 4.8 52.5 14.2
David Birch C 22 56 3.0 22.1 0.1 9
Shane Keely C 26 20 3.0 18.9 2.3 10
Joshua Lester C 28 53 3.0 28.2 0.3 7
Angus Robinson C 28 40 3.0 28.2 0.3 7
Michael Blyth C 29 3.0 29.2 0.3 6
Jon, Brodie & Selby C 41 3.0 41.4 0.7 4
Michelle Aston C 41 3.0 41.7 0.6 3
Vicky Zhou C 45 3.0 45.5 0.9 1
Don McArthur C 49 3.0 44.3 2.6 2
Gill King C 50 3.0 50.8 0.9
Sarah Aitken C 51 3.0 51.6 1.1
Meg & Andrew Jones C 52 30 3.0 52.6 1.1
Iona Zylinski C 52 3.0 52.6 1.1
Judy Hill C 56 40 3.0 32.1 8.6 5
Alistair Laity C 59 3.0 45.6 5.6
Chris Laity C 59 3.0 45.7 5.5
Jacqui Cox C 59 3.0 50.6 4.1
Janet Fitzwater C 60 3.0 55.0 3.0
Bob Roberts C 60 40 3.0 55.0 3.0
Heather Roberts C 60 40 3.0 55.0 3.0
Karina Bray C 62 3.0 57.7 2.8
Kristy Hewitt C 62 3.0 60.4 1.9
Geoff Aston C 62 40 3.0 63.0 1.0
Emma Stuart-Kelly C 94 3.0 95.3 1.1
Paul Adrian C 100 40 3.0 95.7 3.0
Kim & Myk Fairburn-Baker C 110 3.0 108.8 2.0
Bodie Noble D 19 44 2.5 19.3 0.0 10
Annie & Lynda West D 31 2.5 31.3 0.6 9
Phillip Gossip D 34 2.5 34.3 0.7 8
Mark Leibler D 41 2.5 41.4 1.0 6
Jon Shanks D 41 2.5 41.4 1.0 6
Emma & Alan Whatley D 56 36 2.5 56.7 1.1 5
Cassandra Iomas D 65 2.5 65.8 1.1 4

A Course: 5.9km (hard)
James Robertson 42:02; Matthew Schepisi 42:47; Craig Feuerherdt 49:00; Roch Prendergast 50:55; Neil Barr 52:08; Derek Morris 55:05; Peter Galvin 60:25; Colin Walker 62:13; Gary Grealy 65:00; Leanne Watkins 65:44; Julie Flynn 68:44; Daryl Fleay 71:00; Peter Forbes 78:26; Anitra Dowling 79:00.
B Course: 4.8km (hard)
Evan Barr 36:47; Phil Robertson 39:13; Todd Neve 43:55; Steve Bird
45:30; Peter Gossip 47:54; Heather Jones 49:30; Matthew Browne 51:00;
Mary Fleming 51:00; Peter Hill 53:47; David Gossip 54:10; Jasmine Sunley
54:12; John Chellew 57:30; Jo-Anne Keely 59:30; Terry Haebich 68:23;
Scott Guganic 72:30; Peter Searle 777:00; Kathy Liley 79:39; Jen Ball
82:31; Judy Prendergast 91:00; Dianne Searle 103:00; Ian Johnson 117:05.
C Course: 3.0km (moderate)
David Birch 22:56; Shane Keely 26:20; Angus Robinson 28:40; Joshua
Lester 28:53; Michael Blyth 29:00; Jon, Brodie & Selby 41:00; Michael
Aston 41:00; Vicky Zhou 45:00; Don McArthur 49:00; Gill King 50:00;
Sarah Aitken 51:00; Iona Zylinski 52:00; Meg & Andrew Jones 52:30; Judy
Hill 56:40; Annie & Lynda West 57:00; Alistair Laity 59:00; Chris Laity
59:00; Jacqui Cox 59:00; Janet Fitzwater 60:00; Bob & Heather Roberts
60:40; Kristy Hewitt 62:00; Karina Bray 62:00; Jeff Aston 62:40; Emma
Stuart-Kelly 94:00; Paul Adrian 100:40; Kim & Myk Fairburn-Baker 110:00.
D Course: 2.5km (easy)
Brodie Noble 19:44; Annie & Lynda West 31:00; Phillip Gossip 34:00; Mark
Liebler 41:00; Jon Shanks 45:00; Emma & Alan Whatley 56:36; Cassandra
Iomas 65:00.

Personal tools