Result:20090919

From BendigoOrienteers
Jump to: navigation, search

Map: Mt Tarrengower

Event details: Event:20090919

Commentary: {{{commentary}}}

RouteGadget: Click here (not always available)

Splitalyzer Graphs: Click here (not always available)


Results: Mt Tarrengower Rocks 4 20/09/2009 Organizer : John Wilkinson

A Course (1): 16 KP 5.0 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Bryan  Keely              Bendigo     00:27:46
 2.    0 Jim Russell               Bendigo     00:28:52
 3.    0 Leon Keely                Bendigo     00:28:59
 4.    0 Bruce Arthur                          00:29:28
 5.    0 James Robertson           Bendigo     00:29:33
 6.    0 Adam Scammell                         00:31:25
 7.    0 Tim Hatley                            00:32:24
 8.    0 Craig  Feuerherdt         Bendigo     00:33:16
 9.    0 Phil Robertson            Bendigo     00:33:31
10.    0 Derek Morris              Bendigo     00:35:03
11.    0 Clare Brownridge          Bendigo     00:35:30
12.    0 Chris Norwood                         00:36:05
13.    0 Ted Van Geldermalsen                  00:36:17
14.    0 Nigel McGuckian           Bendigo     00:40:22
15.    0 James Morgan              Bendigo     00:41:05
16.    0 Alex  Tarr                            00:42:18
17.    0 Matthew Browne            Bendigo     00:43:16
18.    0 David  Jones              Bendigo     00:43:17
19.    0 David Knight                          00:43:45
20.    0 Christopher Creely        Bendigo     00:45:26
21.    0 Tim Dent                              00:47:04
22.    0 Peter Lada                            00:48:25
23.    0 Catherine Creely          Bendigo     00:50:11
24.    0 Steve Peacock                         00:51:46
25.    0 Gary  Grealy              Bendigo     00:54:25
26.    0 Terry Gavaghan                        00:57:09
27.    0 Peter  Forbes             Bendigo     00:59:17
28.    0 Alan Watts                            01:01:52
29.    0 Mary Enter                            01:02:12
30.    0 Terry Davidson            Bendigo     01:14:57
       0 Evan Barr                 Bendigo     DQ      

B Course (2): 15 KP 4.2 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Martin Steer                          00:29:41
 2.    0 Peter Galvin              Bendigo     00:38:13
 3.    0 Mark Hennessy             Bendigo     00:40:26
 4.    0 Peter Hill                Bendigo     00:41:44
 5.    0 Heather Jones             Bendigo     00:43:21
 6.    0 Julie  Flynn              Bendigo     00:43:50
 7.    0 Phil Poulton                          00:44:47
 8.    0 Daryl Fleay               Bendigo     00:45:00
 9.    0 Darran Panter                         00:45:23
10.    0 Margi Freemantle                      00:46:09
11.    0 Gary Panter                           00:46:29
12.    0 Charles Brownridge        Bendigo     00:47:16
13.    0 Ryordan Panter                        00:50:18
14.    0 Louise Hall               Bendigo     00:51:21
15.    0 Natasha & Oram            Bendigo     00:52:10
16.    0 Janet Tarr                            00:56:07
17.    0 Sue Davidson              Bendigo     00:58:23
18.    0 Janine Steer                          01:02:21
19.    0 Christine Morris          Bendigo     01:05:24
       0 Sue Healy                             DQ      
       0 Judy  Prendergast                     DQ      

C Course (3): 11 KP 3.0 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Lanita Steer                          00:24:31
 2.    0 Kevin Maloney                         00:33:55
 3.    0 Judy Hill                 Bendigo     00:36:42
 4.    0 Jacqui Cox                Bendigo     00:37:14
 5.    0 Jenny  Ball               Bendigo     00:39:38
 6.    0 Liz Hatley                Bendigo     00:40:41
 7.    0 Janet Fitzwater           Bendigo     00:42:06
 8.    0 Gill King                             00:45:10
 9.    0 Russell Bourke            Bendigo     00:47:09
10.    0 Dorothy  Adrian                       00:47:41
11.    0 Ian  Johnson              Bendigo     00:55:40
12.    0 Pella Rye                             00:56:02
13.    0 Bob Roberts               Bendigo     00:57:25
14.    0 Arnneka Panter                        01:18:50

D Course (4): 8 KP 1.9 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Asha Steer                            00:11:29
 2.    0 Jon Shanks                Bendigo     00:13:48
 3.    0 Rowan Goffin                          00:19:43

© Tak-Soft 2001-2008 http://www.tak-soft.com SPORTident ME:4.0 [2008.323] @ 20/09/2009 9:5

Personal tools