Result:20091017

From BendigoOrienteers
Jump to: navigation, search

Map: Sedgwick

Event details: Event:20091017

Commentary: {{{commentary}}}

RouteGadget: Click here (not always available)

Splitalyzer Graphs: Click here (not always available)


Results: Sedgwick 17.10.2009 17/10/2009 Organizer : Warwick Williams [A] [B] [C] [D]

SPLITS RESULTS ALSO AVAILABLE - SCROLL DOWN


A Course (1): 9 KP 6.4 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Bryan  Keely              Bendigo     00:38:02
 2.    0 Evan Barr                 Bendigo     00:39:33
 3.    0 Chris  Naunton            Bendigo     00:43:20
 4.    0 Laurina  Neuman           Bendigo     00:52:02
 5.    0 Roch Prendergast                      00:53:38
 6.    0 Neil  Barr                Bendigo     00:58:00
 7.    0 Matthew Browne            Bendigo     01:01:06
 8.    0 David Knight                          01:02:44
 9.    0 Colin Walker              Bendigo     01:04:30
10.    0 Peter Hill                Bendigo     01:10:31
11.    0 David  Jones              Bendigo     01:17:54
12.    0 Charles Brownridge        Bendigo     01:20:51
13.    0 Christine Morris          Bendigo     01:52:25
       0 Bob Leicester                         DQ      

B Course (2): 7 KP 4.5 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 John Wilkinson            Bendigo     00:44:17
 2.    0 Lawrie Edward             Bendigo     00:58:43
 3.    0 Derek Morris              Bendigo     01:03:59
 4.    0 Jenny  Ball               Bendigo     01:06:27
 5.    0 Dick Barker                           01:10:59
 6.    0 Heather Jones             Bendigo     01:27:20
       0 Judy  Prendergast                     DQ      
       0 Chris & Brett             Bendigo     DQ      

C Course (3): 8 KP 3.4 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Margaret Barker                       00:59:25
 2.    0 Ian  Johnson              Bendigo     01:10:27
 3.    0 Judy Hill                 Bendigo     01:11:31
 4.    0 Bob Roberts               Bendigo     01:45:02
       0 Russell Bourke            Bendigo     DQ      

D Course (4): 8 KP 2.5 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Jon Shanks                Bendigo     00:22:46


SPLITS TABLE

Sedgwick 17.10.2009 17/10/2009 Organizer : Warwick Williams [A] [B] [C] [D]


A Course (1): 9 KP 6.4 km ^

 #  Name                       Result   Start       1.( 47)   2.( 69)   3.( 48)   4.( 49)   5.( 70)   6.( 71)   7.( 58)   8.( 57)   9.( 61)  Finish              
 1. Bryan  Keely               00:38:02 14:11:15   03:19  1  15:14  1  16:45  1  18:54  1  25:05  1  26:49  1  27:54  1  33:36  1  36:27  1  38:02  1 00:38:02
       0 Bendigo                                   03:19  1  11:55  1  01:31  3  02:09  1  06:11  1  01:44  3  01:05  1  05:42  1  02:51  3  01:35  1
                                                   00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00   
 2. Evan Barr                  00:39:33 14:14:45   03:19  1  15:57  2  17:24  2  19:36  2  26:18  2  27:46  2  28:58  2  35:27  2  37:57  2  39:33  2 00:39:33
       0 Bendigo                                   03:19  1  12:38  2  01:27  2  02:12  2  06:42  2  01:28  2  01:12  3  06:29  2  02:30  1  01:36  2
                                                   00:00     00:43    -00:04     00:03     00:31    -00:16     00:07     00:47    -00:21     00:01   
 3. Chris  Naunton             00:43:20 14:04:46   03:45  3  17:52  3  19:06  3  21:48  3  29:11  3  30:35  3  31:44  3  38:40  3  41:27  3  43:20  3 00:43:20
       0 Bendigo                                   03:45  3  14:07  3  01:14  1  02:42  3  07:23  3  01:24  1  01:09  2  06:56  3  02:47  2  01:53  3
                                                   00:26     02:12    -00:17     00:33     01:12    -00:20     00:04     01:14    -00:04     00:18   
 4. Laurina  Neuman            00:52:02 13:58:21   04:41  5  20:27  5  21:59  4  24:56  4  34:49  5  36:42  5  38:03  5  46:16  4  49:52  4  52:02  4 00:52:02
       0 Bendigo                                   04:41  5  15:46  4  01:32  4  02:57  4  09:53  7  01:53  5  01:21  4  08:13  4  03:36  4  02:10  5
                                                   01:22     03:51     00:01     00:48     03:42     00:09     00:16     02:31     00:45     00:35   
 5. Roch Prendergast           00:53:38 13:53:54   04:26  4  20:17  4  22:24  5  25:29  5  34:18  4  36:16  4  38:00  4  47:19  5  51:04  5  53:38  5 00:53:38
       0                                           04:26  4  15:51  5  02:07  8  03:05  5  08:49  4  01:58  6  01:44  8  09:19  7  03:45  6  02:34  8
                                                   01:07     03:56     00:36     00:56     02:38     00:14     00:39     03:37     00:54     00:59   
 6. Neil  Barr                 00:58:00 13:47:35   05:22  7  23:54  7  25:46  6  29:00  6  38:16  6  40:43  6  42:10  6  51:26  6  55:54  6  58:00  6 00:58:00
       0 Bendigo                                   05:22  7  18:32  7  01:52  7  03:14  7  09:16  5  02:27  8  01:27  5  09:16  6  04:28  8  02:06  4
                                                   02:03     06:37     00:21     01:05     03:05     00:43     00:22     03:34     01:37     00:31   
 7. Matthew Browne             01:01:06 13:30:10   05:52 12  28:43 10  30:20 10  33:27 10  42:56  9  44:48  8  46:25  8  55:13  8  58:54  7  61:06  7 01:01:06
       0 Bendigo                                   05:52 12  22:51 10  01:37  5  03:07  6  09:29  6  01:52  4  01:37  7  08:48  5  03:41  5  02:12  6
                                                   02:33     10:56     00:06     00:58     03:18     00:08     00:32     03:06     00:50     00:37   
 8. David Knight               01:02:44 12:28:44   05:20  6  23:53  6  26:00  7  29:25  7  40:30  7  43:04  7  44:51  7  55:10  7  59:49  8  62:44  8 01:02:44
       0                                           05:20  6  18:33  8  02:07  8  03:25  9  11:05  9  02:34  9  01:47  9  10:19  9  04:39  9  02:55 10
                                                   02:01     06:38     00:36     01:16     04:54     00:50     00:42     04:37     01:48     01:20   
 9. Colin Walker               01:04:30 13:41:20   05:25  8  27:53  9  29:40  9  33:14  9  44:21 10  46:33  9  48:06  9  57:49  9  62:13  9  64:30  9 01:04:30
       0 Bendigo                                   05:25  8  22:28  9  01:47  6  03:34 10  11:07 10  02:12  7  01:33  6  09:43  8  04:24  7  02:17  7
                                                   02:06     10:33     00:16     01:25     04:56     00:28     00:28     04:01     01:33     00:42   
10. Peter Hill                 01:10:31 12:26:02   05:34 10  24:02  8  26:25  8  29:41  8  40:38  8  49:45 10  51:34 10  62:13 10  67:41 10  70:31 10 01:10:31
       0 Bendigo                                   05:34 10  18:28  6  02:23 11  03:16  8  10:57  8  09:07 13  01:49 10  10:39 10  05:28 10  02:50  9
                                                   02:15     06:33     00:52     01:07     04:46     07:23     00:44     04:57     02:37     01:15   
11. David  Jones               01:17:54 13:09:02   05:28  9  31:06 12  33:24 12  37:23 11  49:06 11  52:21 11  54:33 11  68:02 11  74:59 11  77:54 11 01:17:54
       0 Bendigo                                   05:28  9  25:38 12  02:18 10  03:59 11  11:43 11  03:15 11  02:12 12  13:29 11  06:57 12  02:55 10
                                                   02:09     13:43     00:47     01:50     05:32     01:31     01:07     07:47     04:06     01:20   
12. Charles Brownridge         01:20:51 13:13:54   05:48 11  29:16 11  33:08 11  37:48 12  53:01 12  56:12 12  58:18 12  71:57 12  77:43 12  80:51 12 01:20:51
       0 Bendigo                                   05:48 11  23:28 11  03:52 13  04:40 12  15:13 12  03:11 10  02:06 11  13:39 12  05:46 11  03:08 13
                                                   02:29     11:33     02:21     02:31     09:02     01:27     01:01     07:57     02:55     01:33   
13. Christine Morris           01:52:25 12:58:07   11:05 13  45:56 13  49:40 13  54:27 13  76:11 13  79:56 13  82:27 13 100:40 13 109:18 13 112:25 13 01:52:25
       0 Bendigo                                   11:05 13  34:51 13  03:44 12  04:47 13  21:44 13  03:45 12  02:31 13  18:13 13  08:38 13  03:07 12
                                                   07:46     22:56     02:13     02:38     15:33     02:01     01:26     12:31     05:47     01:32   
    Bob Leicester              DQ       12:16:33   12:27 14  84:42 14  89:01 14  95:05 14                                                             DQ
       0                                           12:27 14  72:15 14  04:19 14  06:04 14                                                            
                                                   09:08     60:20     02:48     03:55                                                               
 Ideal time:                                       03:19     11:55     01:14     02:09     06:11     01:24     01:05     05:42     02:30     01:35   00:37:04

B Course (2): 7 KP 4.5 km ^

 #  Name                       Result   Start       1.( 54)   2.( 55)   3.( 56)   4.( 60)   5.( 59)   6.( 71)   7.( 72)  Finish              
 1. John Wilkinson             00:44:17 12:53:42   02:34  1  13:21  1  18:42  1  20:49  1  22:21  1  30:51  1  39:50  1  44:17  1 00:44:17
       0 Bendigo                                   02:34  1  10:47  1  05:21  1  02:07  1  01:32  1  08:30  1  08:59  1  04:27  1
                                                   00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00   
 2. Lawrie Edward              00:58:43 13:37:22   02:48  2  19:15  3  29:35  5  31:56  3  34:14  3  43:06  2  53:44  2  58:43  2 00:58:43
       0 Bendigo                                   02:48  2  16:27  4  10:20  6  02:21  2  02:18  2  08:52  2  10:38  3  04:59  2
                                                   00:14     05:40     04:59     00:14     00:46     00:22     01:39     00:32   
 3. Derek Morris               01:03:59 12:59:31   03:44  3  19:01  2  26:03  2  28:27  2  30:51  2  45:40  3  55:49  3  63:59  3 01:03:59
       0 Bendigo                                   03:44  3  15:17  2  07:02  2  02:24  3  02:24  4  14:49  6  10:09  2  08:10  6
                                                   01:10     04:30     01:41     00:17     00:52     06:19     01:10     03:43   
 4. Jenny  Ball                01:06:27 12:46:31   04:09  6  20:29  4  28:17  3  33:00  4  35:28  4  46:04  4  59:46  4  66:27  4 01:06:27
       0 Bendigo                                   04:09  6  16:20  3  07:48  3  04:43  5  02:28  5  10:36  4  13:42  5  06:41  3
                                                   01:35     05:33     02:27     02:36     00:56     02:06     04:43     02:14   
 5. Dick Barker                01:10:59 12:34:24   03:54  5  29:49  6  37:42  6  40:30  5  42:50  5  52:37  5  64:12  5  70:59  5 01:10:59
       0                                           03:54  5  25:55  6  07:53  4  02:48  4  02:20  3  09:47  3  11:35  4  06:47  4
                                                   01:20     15:08     02:32     00:41     00:48     01:17     02:36     02:20   
 6. Heather Jones              01:27:20 13:07:05   03:51  4  20:43  5  28:43  4  51:16  6  53:51  6  65:29  6  80:23  6  87:20  6 01:27:20
       0 Bendigo                                   03:51  4  16:52  5  08:00  5  22:33  6  02:35  6  11:38  5  14:54  6  06:57  5
                                                   01:17     06:05     02:39     20:26     01:03     03:08     05:55     02:30   
    Judy  Prendergast          DQ       13:31:05   07:55  8  37:53  7                                                             DQ
       0                                           07:55  8  29:58  7                                42:46  7                    
                                                   05:21     19:11                                   34:16                       
    Chris & Brett              DQ       13:50:21   04:52  7                                                                       DQ
       0 Bendigo                                   04:52  7                                                                      
                                                   02:18                                                                         
 Ideal time:                                       02:34     10:47     05:21     02:07     01:32     08:30     08:59     04:27   00:44:17

C Course (3): 8 KP 3.4 km ^

 #  Name                       Result   Start       1.( 50)   2.( 51)   3.( 58)   4.( 52)   5.( 53)   6.( 46)   7.( 68)   8.( 61)  Finish              
 1. Margaret Barker            00:59:25 12:35:24   20:31  2  25:13  1  29:17  1  33:35  1  36:50  1  44:21  1  53:41  1  55:52  1  59:25  1 00:59:25
       0                                           20:31  2  04:42  1  04:04  1  04:18  1  03:15  1  07:31  1  09:20  5  02:11  1  03:33  1
                                                   00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00   
 2. Ian  Johnson               01:10:27 12:31:56   20:19  1  27:32  2  32:49  2  39:30  2  44:44  2  55:29  2  59:25  2  63:39  2  70:27  2 01:10:27
       0 Bendigo                                   20:19  1  07:13  3  05:17  2  06:41  2  05:14  3  10:45  3  03:56  2  04:14  4  06:48  4
                                                  -00:12     02:31     01:13     02:23     01:59     03:14    -05:24     02:03     03:15   
 3. Judy Hill                  01:11:31 12:23:01   22:55  3  30:37  3  36:09  3  46:25  3  50:28  3  59:48  3  63:23  3  66:09  3  71:31  3 01:11:31
       0 Bendigo                                   22:55  3  07:42  4  05:32  3  10:16  3  04:03  2  09:20  2  03:35  1  02:46  3  05:22  2
                                                   02:24     03:00     01:28     05:58     00:48     01:49    -05:45     00:35     01:49   
 4. Bob Roberts                01:45:02 12:40:40   49:15  4  55:46  4  61:47  4  73:05  4  79:40  4  92:01  4  96:23  4  98:58  4 105:02  4 01:45:02
       0 Bendigo                                   49:15  4  06:31  2  06:01  4  11:18  4  06:35  4  12:21  4  04:22  3  02:35  2  06:04  3
                                                   28:44     01:49     01:57     07:00     03:20     04:50    -04:58     00:24     02:31   
    Russell Bourke             DQ       13:33:54                                                                                            DQ
       0 Bendigo                                                                                               06:14  4                    
                                                                                                              -03:06                       
 Ideal time:                                       20:19     04:42     04:04     04:18     03:15     07:31     03:35     02:11     03:33   00:53:28

D Course (4): 8 KP 2.5 km ^

 #  Name                       Result   Start       1.( 62)   2.( 63)   3.( 64)   4.( 65)   5.( 46)   6.( 66)   7.( 68)   8.( 67)  Finish              
 1. Jon Shanks                 00:22:46 13:40:06   00:48  1  01:57  1  03:50  1  04:49  1  11:35  1  14:32  1  16:12  1  18:20  1  22:46  1 00:22:46
       0 Bendigo                                   00:48  1  01:09  1  01:53  1  00:59  1  06:46  1  02:57  1  01:40  1  02:08  1  04:26  1
                                                   00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00   
 Ideal time:                                       00:48     01:09     01:53     00:59     06:46     02:57     01:40     02:08     04:26   00:22:46
Personal tools