Result:20100710

From BendigoOrienteers
Jump to: navigation, search

Map: Sedgwick

Event details: Event:20100710

Commentary: {{{commentary}}}

RouteGadget: Click here (not always available)

Splitalyzer Graphs: Click here (not always available)


Results:

SPLITS: http://docs.google.com/View?id=ddwpmrzd_86cbmqm5g2

SPLITS RESULTS

Sedgwick 10/07/2010 Organizer : Catherine Creely


A Course (1): 8 KP 7.2 km

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Chris  Naunton            Bendigo     00:51:45
 2.    0 Craig  Feuerherdt         Bendigo     00:56:29
 3.    0 Matthew Browne            Bendigo     01:08:16
 4.    0 Neil Barr                 Bendigo     01:10:12
 5.    0 Colin Walker              Bendigo     01:12:24
 6.    0 Christopher Creely        Bendigo     01:31:54

B Course (2): 7 KP 5.3 km

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 John Wilkinson            Bendigo     00:55:10
 2.    0 Peter Hill                Bendigo     00:58:48
 3.    0 Julie  Flynn              Bendigo     01:02:06
 4.    0 Mark Hennessy             Bendigo     01:04:18
 5.    0 Peter Galvin              Bendigo     01:21:06
 6.    0 Emily Hennessy                        01:21:08
 7.    0 Stephen Collins                       01:31:09
 8.    0 Jenny  Ball               Bendigo     01:46:28
 9.    0 John Colls                            01:52:31
10.    0 Gillian Hume              Bendigo     02:18:34

BSHORT Course (3): 5 KP 3.4 km

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Nicholas Collins                      00:39:18
 2.    0 Andrew Cameron            Bendigo     00:41:12
 3.    0 Tom Duke                  Bendigo     00:49:37
 4.    0 Rohan Lumsden-Hill        Bendigo     00:56:14
 5.    0 Philippa Lahmeyer-Collins BKV         00:57:24
 6.    0 Sarah Hill                Bendigo     00:58:32
 7.    0 Shelia Colls                          01:00:37
 8.    0 Ian  Johnson              Bendigo     01:32:47
 9.    0 Peter, Katriem, Mia Ross  Bendigo     01:38:11
       0 Monique Baxter            Bendigo     MP      
       0 Darren Eenjes             Bendigo     MP      
       0 James Brown               Bendigo     MP      

C Course (4): 9 KP 3.0 km

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Stephen Bird                          00:33:42
 2.    0 Sam & Chris Weatherall    Bendigo     00:38:30
 3.    0 Lachie Moffat             Bendigo     00:39:33
 4.    0 Peter Collins             BKV         00:47:57
 5.    0 Frank Fraser              Bendigo     01:04:00
 6.    0 Tegan,Sandra,Greg Fraser  Bendigo     01:04:08

© Tak-Soft 2001-2008 http://www.tak-soft.com SPORTident ME:4.0 [2008.323] @ 10/07/2010 10:42:07 PM Bendigo Orienteering Club

A Course (1): 8 KP 7.2 km

 #  Name                       Result   Start       1.( 60)   2.( 59)   3.( 61)   4.( 62)   5.( 63)   6.( 64)   7.( 73)   8.( 65)  Finish              
 1. Chris  Naunton             00:51:45 13:43:20   05:45  1  17:24  2  19:51  1  23:00  1  37:14  1  40:39  1  46:42  1  49:27  1  51:45  1 00:51:45
       0 Bendigo                                   05:45  1  11:39  2  02:27  1  03:09  1  14:14  1  03:25  1  06:03  1  02:45  2  02:18  2
                                                   00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00   
 2. Craig  Feuerherdt          00:56:29 12:51:41   06:00  2  17:13  1  21:49  2  25:15  2  41:10  2  45:47  2  51:59  2  54:32  2  56:29  2 00:56:29
       0 Bendigo                                   06:00  2  11:13  1  04:36  5  03:26  2  15:55  2  04:37  2  06:12  2  02:33  1  01:57  1
                                                   00:15    -00:26     02:09     00:17     01:41     01:12     00:09    -00:12    -00:21   
 3. Matthew Browne             01:08:16 12:39:57                                                                                            01:08:16
       0 Bendigo                                                                                                                           
                                                                                                                                           
 4. Neil Barr                  01:10:12 13:04:02   08:11  4  23:19  4  26:58  4  31:30  4  50:32  3  55:31  3  64:11  3  67:30  3  70:12  3 01:10:12
       0 Bendigo                                   08:11  4  15:08  4  03:39  2  04:32  4  19:02  3  04:59  3  08:40  3  03:19  3  02:42  4
                                                   02:26     03:29     01:12     01:23     04:48     01:34     02:37     00:34     00:24   
 5. Colin Walker               01:12:24 12:55:43   07:36  3  22:07  3  25:54  3  30:21  3  51:33  4  56:58  4  66:15  4  70:03  4  72:24  4 01:12:24
       0 Bendigo                                   07:36  3  14:31  3  03:47  3  04:27  3  21:12  4  05:25  4  09:17  4  03:48  4  02:21  3
                                                   01:51     02:52     01:20     01:18     06:58     02:00     03:14     01:03     00:03   
 6. Christopher Creely         01:31:54 13:16:56   13:25  5  34:06  5  38:32  5  43:30  5  64:47  5  73:42  5  84:22  5  88:25  5  91:54  5 01:31:54
       0 Bendigo                                   13:25  5  20:41  5  04:26  4  04:58  5  21:17  5  08:55  5  10:40  5  04:03  5  03:29  5
                                                   07:40     09:02     01:59     01:49     07:03     05:30     04:37     01:18     01:11   
 Ideal time:                                       05:45     11:13     02:27     03:09     14:14     03:25     06:03     02:33     01:57   00:50:46

B Course (2): 7 KP 5.3 km

 #  Name                       Result   Start       1.( 74)   2.( 60)   3.( 59)   4.( 61)   5.( 71)   6.( 73)   7.( 65)  Finish              
 1. John Wilkinson             00:55:10 12:56:53   03:39  1  08:15  2  23:55  2  28:14  1  36:31  1  48:36  1  52:47  1  55:10  1 00:55:10
       0 Bendigo                                   03:39  1  04:36  3  15:40  2  04:19  1  08:17  1  12:05  1  04:11  3  02:23  1
                                                   00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00   
 2. Peter Hill                 00:58:48 12:38:57   03:50  2  08:07  1  23:15  1  29:10  2  38:02  2  51:39  2  55:47  2  58:48  2 00:58:48
       0 Bendigo                                   03:50  2  04:17  1  15:08  1  05:55  7  08:52  2  13:37  2  04:08  1  03:01  4
                                                   00:11    -00:19    -00:32     01:36     00:35     01:32    -00:03     00:38   
 3. Julie  Flynn               01:02:06 12:52:07   03:59  3  08:31  3  25:34  3  30:19  3  41:06  3  54:57  3  59:05  3  62:06  3 01:02:06
       0 Bendigo                                   03:59  3  04:32  2  17:03  3  04:45  3  10:47  6  13:51  3  04:08  1  03:01  4
                                                   00:20    -00:04     01:23     00:26     02:30     01:46    -00:03     00:38   
 4. Mark Hennessy              01:04:18 13:01:03   04:08  4  09:04  5  27:06  4  31:58  4  41:40  4  55:31  4  60:47  4  64:18  4 01:04:18
       0 Bendigo                                   04:08  4  04:56  5  18:02  4  04:52  4  09:42  4  13:51  3  05:16  6  03:31  7
                                                   00:29     00:20     02:22     00:33     01:25     01:46     01:05     01:08   
 5. Peter Galvin               01:21:06 13:32:15   04:13  5  08:58  4  45:33  6  50:08  6  59:20  6  73:33  6  78:07  5  81:06  5 01:21:06
       0 Bendigo                                   04:13  5  04:45  4  36:35  9  04:35  2  09:12  3  14:13  5  04:34  4  02:59  2
                                                   00:34     00:09     20:55     00:16     00:55     02:08     00:23     00:36   
 6. Emily Hennessy             01:21:08 13:02:56   04:46  7  11:35  6  39:09  5  45:32  5  56:04  5  72:26  5  78:08  6  81:08  6 01:21:08
       0                                           04:46  7  06:49  6  27:34  6  06:23  8  10:32  5  16:22  7  05:42  7  03:00  3
                                                   01:07     02:13     11:54     02:04     02:15     04:17     01:31     00:37   
 7. Stephen Collins            01:31:09 13:13:00   04:26  6  14:51  7  47:00  7  52:30  7  67:45  7  82:45  7  87:52  7  91:09  7 01:31:09
       0                                           04:26  6  10:25  9  32:09  8  05:30  5  15:15  9  15:00  6  05:07  5  03:17  6
                                                   00:47     05:49     16:29     01:11     06:58     02:55     00:56     00:54   
 8. Jenny  Ball                01:46:28 13:06:51   19:21  9  26:21  9  52:46  9  58:19  9  71:35  8  95:04  8 101:25  8 106:28  8 01:46:28
       0 Bendigo                                   19:21  9  07:00  7  26:25  5  05:33  6  13:16  7  23:29  8  06:21  8  05:03  8
                                                   15:42     02:24     10:45     01:14     04:59     11:24     02:10     02:40   
 9. John Colls                 01:52:31 12:36:34   08:56  8  18:08  8  48:32  8  56:59  8  72:08  9  97:37  9 105:25  9 112:31  9 01:52:31
       0                                           08:56  8  09:12  8  30:24  7  08:27  9  15:09  8  25:29  9  07:48  9  07:06  9
                                                   05:17     04:36     14:44     04:08     06:52     13:24     03:37     04:43   
10. Gillian Hume               02:18:34 10:00:00                                                                                  02:18:34
       0 Bendigo                                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                 
 Ideal time:                                       03:39     04:17     15:08     04:19     08:17     12:05     04:08     02:23   00:54:16

BSHORT Course (3): 5 KP 3.4 km

 #  Name                       Result   Start       1.( 60)   2.( 67)   3.( 64)   4.( 73)   5.( 65)  Finish              
 1. Nicholas Collins           00:39:18 13:09:47   10:20  2  19:04  2  23:16  2  33:36  1  37:05  1  39:18  1 00:39:18
       0                                           10:20  2  08:44  2  04:12  1  10:20  1  03:29  1  02:13  1
                                                   00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00   
 2. Andrew Cameron             00:41:12 12:47:17   08:23  1  13:55  1  18:15  1  34:18  2  38:46  2  41:12  2 00:41:12
       0 Bendigo                                   08:23  1  05:32  1  04:20  2  16:03  3  04:28  2  02:26  2
                                                  -01:57    -03:12     00:08     05:43     00:59     00:13   
 3. Tom Duke                   00:49:37 12:59:08   12:31  3  21:18  3  25:57  3  39:18  3  46:54  3  49:37  3 00:49:37
       0 Bendigo                                   12:31  3  08:47  3  04:39  3  13:21  2  07:36  8  02:43  3
                                                   02:11     00:03     00:27     03:01     04:07     00:30   
 4. Rohan Lumsden-Hill         00:56:14 12:55:18   14:08  6  23:36  5  30:27  5  47:13  5  53:31  5  56:14  4 00:56:14
       0 Bendigo                                   14:08  6  09:28  4  06:51  6  16:46  5  06:18  5  02:43  3
                                                   03:48     00:44     02:39     06:26     02:49     00:30   
 5. Philippa Lahmeyer-Collins  00:57:24 12:59:05   13:28  4  22:57  4  29:38  4  46:28  4  52:34  4  57:24  5 00:57:24
       0 BKV                                       13:28  4  09:29  5  06:41  5  16:50  6  06:06  4  04:50  7
                                                   03:08     00:45     02:29     06:30     02:37     02:37   
 6. Sarah Hill                 00:58:32 12:55:19   14:33  7  24:13  6  31:27  6  47:48  6  54:38  6  58:32  6 00:58:32
       0 Bendigo                                   14:33  7  09:40  6  07:14  7  16:21  4  06:50  6  03:54  5
                                                   04:13     00:56     03:02     06:01     03:21     01:41   
 7. Shelia Colls               01:00:37 12:43:03   13:38  5  26:31  7  32:11  7  50:27  7  56:26  7  60:37  7 01:00:37
       0                                           13:38  5  12:53  9  05:40  4  18:16  7  05:59  3  04:11  6
                                                   03:18     04:09     01:28     07:56     02:30     01:58   
 8. Ian  Johnson               01:32:47 12:41:49   35:43 10  46:09  9  54:43  9  75:42  8  85:07  8  92:47  8 01:32:47
       0 Bendigo                                   35:43 10  10:26  7  08:34  9  20:59  9  09:25  9  07:40  9
                                                   25:23     01:42     04:22     10:39     05:56     05:27   
 9. Peter, Katriem, Mia Ross   01:38:11 12:49:52   21:40  9  33:09  8  43:56  8  81:04  9  91:41  9  98:11  9 01:38:11
       0 Bendigo                                   21:40  9  11:29  8  10:47 10  37:08 10  10:37 10  06:30  8
                                                   11:20     02:45     06:35     26:48     07:08     04:17   
    Monique Baxter             DQ       12:51:54                                                              DQ
       0 Bendigo                                                       07:54  8  18:58  8  06:58  7          
                                                                       03:42     08:38     03:29             
    Darren Eenjes              DQ       12:55:37   18:36  8                                                   DQ
       0 Bendigo                                   18:36  8                                                  
                                                   08:16                                                     
    James Brown                DQ       10:00:00                                                              DQ
       0 Bendigo                                                                                             
                                                                                                             
 Ideal time:                                       08:23     05:32     04:12     10:20     03:29     02:13   00:34:09

C Course (4): 9 KP 3.0 km

 #  Name                       Result   Start       1.( 46)   2.( 47)   3.( 55)   4.( 48)   5.( 52)   6.( 53)   7.( 49)   8.( 50)   9.( 51)  Finish              
 1. Stephen Bird               00:33:42 13:08:19   01:28  1  04:13  1  06:09  1  08:52  1  11:29  1  15:58  1  27:18  1  28:49  1  30:50  1  33:42  1 00:33:42
       0                                           01:28  1  02:45  2  01:56  1  02:43  1  02:37  1  04:29  3  11:20  6  01:31  2  02:01  1  02:52  2
                                                   00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00     00:00   
 2. Sam & Chris Weatherall     00:38:30 12:57:44   01:33  2  05:51  3  07:57  3  10:48  3  17:49  2  20:43  2  29:25  2  31:06  2  34:45  2  38:30  2 00:38:30
       0 Bendigo                                   01:33  2  04:18  3  02:06  2  02:51  2  07:01  3  02:54  2  08:42  3  01:41  3  03:39  3  03:45  4
                                                   00:05     01:33     00:10     00:08     04:24    -01:35    -02:38     00:10     01:38     00:53   
 3. Lachie Moffat              00:39:33 13:02:12   01:52  3  04:31  2  06:47  2  10:00  2  24:46  3  27:16  3  33:10  3  34:25  3  36:53  3  39:33  3 00:39:33
       0 Bendigo                                   01:52  3  02:39  1  02:16  3  03:13  3  14:46  6  02:30  1  05:54  1  01:15  1  02:28  2  02:40  1
                                                   00:24    -00:06     00:20     00:30     12:09    -01:59    -05:26    -00:16     00:27    -00:12   
 4. Peter Collins              00:47:57 12:59:03   03:14  4  07:49  4  11:36  4  20:45  4  26:38  4  32:10  4  38:35  4  40:45  4  44:48  4  47:57  4 00:47:57
       0 BKV                                       03:14  4  04:35  4  03:47  4  09:09  6  05:53  2  05:32  4  06:25  2  02:10  4  04:03  4  03:09  3
                                                   01:46     01:50     01:51     06:26     03:16     01:03    -04:55     00:39     02:02     00:17   
 5. Frank Fraser               01:04:00 12:51:49   03:41  5  09:56  5  14:26  5  21:13  6  35:11  5  40:43  5  49:48  5  53:07  6  58:07  5  64:00  5 01:04:00
       0 Bendigo                                   03:41  5  06:15  5  04:30  5  06:47  5  13:58  4  05:32  4  09:05  5  03:19  6  05:00  5  05:53  6
                                                   02:13     03:30     02:34     04:04     11:21     01:03    -02:15     01:48     02:59     03:01   
 6. Tegan,Sandra,Greg Fraser   01:04:08 12:51:39   03:41  5  09:59  6  14:39  6  21:08  5  35:23  6  40:57  6  49:51  6  52:53  5  58:16  6  64:08  6 01:04:08
       0 Bendigo                                   03:41  5  06:18  6  04:40  6  06:29  4  14:15  5  05:34  6  08:54  4  03:02  5  05:23  6  05:52  5
                                                   02:13     03:33     02:44     03:46     11:38     01:05    -02:26     01:31     03:22     03:00   
 Ideal time:                                       01:28     02:39     01:56     02:43     02:37     02:30     05:54     01:15     02:01     02:40   00:25:43

© Tak-Soft 2001-2008 http://www.tak-soft.com/ SPORTident ME:4.0 [2008.323] @ 10/07/2010 10:45:42 PM Bendigo Orienteering Club

Personal tools