Result:20110625

From BendigoOrienteers
Jump to: navigation, search

Map: Browns Reef

Event details: Event:20110625

Commentary: {{{commentary}}}

RouteGadget: Click here (not always available)

Splitalyzer Graphs: Click here (not always available)


Results:
NOTE: These are the corrected and official results after downloading and checking.
Browns Reef 25/06/2011 Organiser : P Robinson Cours Master : D Fleay [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]

1 Course (1): 14 KP 7.1 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Bryan  Keely              BGV         00:37:05
 2.    0 Jasmine Neve              MFR         00:42:50
 3.    0 Laurina  Neumann          BGV         00:48:11
 4.    0 Rob Lewis                 BKV         00:49:52
 5.    0 Craig  Feuerherdt         BGV         00:50:11
 6.    0 Neil  Barr                BGV         00:52:54
 7.    0 Warwick Davis             TKV         00:55:00
 8.    0 David Knight              BKV         01:02:36
 9.    0 Steve Leicester                       01:05:00
10     0 Phil Poulton                          01:05:48
11.    0 Clare Brownridge          BGV         01:08:41
12.    0 Peter  Forbes             BGV         01:15:02
13.    0 David  Jones              BGV         01:17:05
14.    0 Julie  Flynn              BGV         01:18:38
       0 Matthew Browne            BGV         DNF     
       0 Bob Leicester                         DNF     
       0 Rob Clark                 BGV         DNF      

2 Course (2): 11 KP 5.2 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Stephen Bird                          00:37:23
 2.    0 John Wilkinson            BGV         00:40:57
 3.    0 Peter Hill                BGV         00:42:24
 4.    0 Terry Davidson            BGV         00:49:12
 5.    0 John  Chellew             BGV         00:50:22
 6.    0 Louise Hall               BGV         00:54:20
 7.    0 Harm Van Rees             BGV         00:55:48
 8.    0 Heather Jones             BGV         00:59:42
 9.    0 Jenny  Ball               BGV         01:08:49
       0 Andrew Cameron            BGV         DNF     

3 Course (3): 8 KP 3.7 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Peter Searle              BGV         00:34:48
 2.    0 Bob Cameron               BGV         00:44:49
 3.    0 Noel & Kath Shanahan      BGV         00:46:08
 4.    0 Geoff Byron               BGV         00:48:47
 5.    0 Sue Davidson              BGV         00:50:13
 6.    0 Judy  Prendergast                     00:56:46
 7.    0 Louis Cameron             BGV         00:58:51
 7.    0 Louis Cameron             BGV         00:58:51
 9.    0 Ashleigh Trounson         BGV         01:02:15
10.    0 Judy Hill                 BGV         01:02:55
11.    0 Anne Jackman              BGV         01:03:11
12.    0 Ian  Johnson              BGV         01:03:56
13.    0 Stephen Smith             BGV         01:05:52
14.    0 Bob&Heather Roberts       BGV         01:32:22
       0 Peter Trounson            BGV         DNF     
       0 Jayden Black              BGV         DNF      

4 Course (4): 7 KP 3.7 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Tavish Eenjes             BGV         00:40:30
 2.    0 Bendigo Hire              BGV         00:44:43
 3.    0 Lachlan Cherry            BGV         00:45:48
 4.    0 Bendigo Hire              BGV         00:45:50
 5.    0 Leisha Maggs              BGV         00:46:34
 5.    0 Leisha Maggs              BGV         00:46:34
 7.    0 C James                   BGV         00:54:13
 8.    0 Diane  Searle             BGV         00:57:24
 9.    0 Katherine McMillan        BGV         00:57:58
10.    0 Rowan Goffin              BGV         01:00:20
11.    0 Michael Brench            BGV         01:07:25
12.    0 Bendigo Hire              BGV         01:12:25
13.    0 Jimmy Cameron             BGV         01:12:34
14.    0 Paul  Leicester                       01:14:04
15.    0 Steven Brench             BGV         01:14:25
16.    0 Alison Byron              BGV         01:25:32
17.    0 Nola Juniper              BGV         01:30:14
       0 D Thurston                BGV         DNF     
       0 C James                   BGV         DNF     
       0 Jimmy & Jane  Cameron     BGV         DNF     
       0 Jayden Black              BGV         DNF     
       

5 Course (5): 9 KP 2.4 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Caitlyn Steer             BGV         00:21:15
 2.    0 Corey Wilson              BGV         00:21:42
 3.    0 Amy Cripps                BGV         00:22:44
 4.    0 Katie Wilson              BGV         00:22:58
 5.    0 Karen Fairbairn           BGV         00:30:39
 6.    0 Paul  Leicester                       00:34:18
 7.    0 Lachlan Trounson          BGV         00:35:16
 8.    0 Bendigo Hire              BGV         00:42:59
 9.    0 Eleanor Williams          BGV         01:10:00
       0 Andrea Toze               BGV         DNF     
       0 John Steer                BGV         DNF     

© Tak-Soft 2001-2008 http://www.tak-soft.com SPORTident ME:4.0 [2008.410] @ 7/07/2011 10:00:04 PM Bendigo Orienteering Club

'Course 1'
7.1 Km

Bryan K 37.05 Jasmine Neve 42.50 Vanessa Round 43.08 Laurina Neumann 48.11 Rob Lewis 49.52 C Feurherdt 50.11 Neil Barr 52.54 Warick Davis 55.00 Matthew Browne 60.53 David Knight 62.36 Phil Poulton 65.48 Steve Leicester 66.00 Clare Brownridge 68.41 P Forbes 75.02 David Jones 77.01 Julie Flynn 78.38 Bob Leicester DNF
'Course 2'
5.2Km

Andrew Cameron 35.45 S Bird 37.23 John Wilkinson 40.57 Peter Hill 42.24 Terry Davidson 49.12 John Chellew 50.22 Louise Hall 54.20 Harm Van Rees 55.48 Heather Jones 59.42 Jenny Ball 68.49

Course 3
3.7Km

Peter Searle 34.48 Bob Cameron 44.49 N&K Shanahan 46.08 Peter Trounson 68.32 Geoff Byron 48.47 Sue Davidson 50.13 Judy Prendergast 56.46 Louis Cameron 58.51 Ashleigh Trounson 62.15 Judy Hill 62.55 Anne Jackman 63.11 Ian Johnson 63.56 Stephen Smith 65.52 Bob & Heather Roberts 92.22 Rob Clark DNF
Course 4
3.7Km

Tavish 40.30 Mai Wagima 44.43 Lachlan Cherry 45.48 Glenn James 45.50 Leisha Maggs 46.34 C James 54.13 D Searle 57.24 Katherine Mc Millan 57.58 Rowan G 60.20 Michael Brench 67.25 M Thurston 72.25 Jimmy & Jane Cameron 72.34 Steven Brench 74.25 Alison & Alana Byron 85.32 Nola Juniper 98.14 D Thurston DNF Jayden Black DNF

Course 5
2.4Km

Caitlyn Steer 21.15 Corey Wilson 21.42 Amy Cripps 22.44 Katie Wilson 22.58 Andrea Toze 30.37 Karen Fairbairn & Rob Wilson 30.39 Alexandra 34.18 Lachlan Trounson 35.16 John Steer 42.59 Eleanor Williams 70.00
Scatter Course
Paul Leicester 74.04

Personal tools