Result:20110820

From BendigoOrienteers
Jump to: navigation, search

Map: Devonshire Gully

Event details: Event:20110820

Commentary: {{{commentary}}}

RouteGadget: Click here (not always available)

Splitalyzer Graphs: Click here (not always available)


Results:

Splits Table: Click here

Devonshire Reef 20/08/2011
Organizer : Derek Morris

1 Course (1): 18 KP 7.0 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Jim Russell               BGV         00:48:43
 2.    0 Blair Trewin              YVV         00:51:43
 3.    0 David  Brownridge         BGV         00:52:39
 4.    0 Dion Keech                MFR         01:00:41
 5.    0 Christopher Creely        BGV         01:08:26
 6.    0 Neil Barr                 BGV         01:10:32
 7.    0 Warwick Davis             TKV         01:19:11
 8.    0 Nigel NcGuckian           BGV         01:19:47
 9.    0 Steve Leicester                       01:22:01
10.    0 Paul Elam                 TKV         01:25:07
11.    0 Dave Lotty                URN         01:27:47
12.    0 Colin Walker              BGV         01:29:47
13.    0 Tom Gorman                            01:44:36
14.    0 Julie  Flynn              BGV         01:56:10
       0 Evan  Barr                            DNF     
       0 Paul  Leicester                       DQ      

2 Course (2): 13 KP 4.9 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Warwick Williams          BGV         00:50:04
 2.    0 Andrew Cameron            BGV         00:58:17
 3.    0 John Wilkinson            BGV         01:01:37
 4.    0 John  Chellew             BGV         01:06:16
 5.    0 Louise Hall               BGV         01:12:55
 6.    0 Jenny  Ball               BGV         01:30:06
 7.    0 Anne Garvey               TKV         01:58:55
 8.    0 Sarah Hill                BGV         02:03:37
       0 Bob Leicester                         DNF      
       0 Rob Clark                 BGV         DNF     
       0 Charles Brownridge        BGV         DNF     
       0 Christine Morris          BGV         DNF     

3 Course (3): 10 KP 3.6 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Stephen Bird                          00:31:43
 2.    0 Tavish Eenjes             BGV         00:49:19
 3.    0 Jimmy Cameron             BGV         01:02:42
 4.    0 Mark Webster              BGV         01:03:52
 5.    0 Ian  Johnson              BGV         01:23:11
       0 Sue healy                             DNF     
       0 Louis Cameron             BGV         DNF      

4 Course (4): 11 KP 3.3 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Leisha Maggs              BGV         00:49:18
 2.    0 Michael Thurston          BGV         00:56:05
 3.    0 Rowan Goffin & Jack       BGV         00:56:22
 4.    0 Ashleigh Trounson         BGV         01:00:53
 5.    0 Peter Trounson            BGV         01:00:56
 6.    0 Michael Brench            BGV         01:01:09
 7.    0 James Brown               BGV         01:13:19
 8.    0 L Leversha                BGV         01:14:52
 9.    0 Bob&Heather Roberts       BGV         01:16:25
10.    0 Tor Behre                 BGV         01:18:37
11.    0 Heather Smillie           BGV         01:22:07
12.    0 Diane Riersamen           BGV         01:22:11
13.    0 Steven Brench             BGV         01:22:25
       0 Reuben Cameron            BGV         DNF      
       0 Debbie Thurston           BGV         DNF     
       0 Bob Cameron & Harry       BGV         DNF     
       0 Simone Beckham            BGV         DNF     

5 Course (5): 10 KP 2.1 km ^

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Jack Wigney               BGV         00:17:14
 2.    0 Rowan Goffin & Jack       BGV         00:18:10
 3.    0 Amy Cripps                BGV         00:19:20
 4.    0 Serryn Eenjes             BGV         00:23:48
 5.    0 Daniel & Lachlan          BGV         00:28:44
 6.    0 Katie Wilson              BGV         00:31:09
 7.    0 Karen Fairbairn           BGV         00:31:10
 8.    0 Eleanor Williams          BGV         00:49:43
 9.    0 Ben Keane                 BGV         01:01:57

________________________________________ © Tak-Soft 2001-2008 http://www.tak-soft.com SPORTident ME:4.0 [2008.323] @ 20/08/2011 20:52:54 Bendigo Orienteering Club

Personal tools