Result:20110903

From BendigoOrienteers
Jump to: navigation, search

Map: Melville Caves

Event details: Event:20110903

Commentary: {{{commentary}}}

RouteGadget: Click here (not always available)

Splitalyzer Graphs: Click here (not always available)


Results:

Splits Table: Click here

Melville Caves
03/09/2011
Organizer : Daryl Fleay

1 Course (1): 13 KP 5.1 km

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Bruce Arthur              MFR         00:37:54
 2.    0 Jim Russell               BGV         00:41:01
 3.    0 Blair Trewin              YVV         00:41:57
 4.    0 Craig  Feuerherdt         BGV         00:46:34
 5.    0 Chris  Naunton            BGV         00:49:22
 6.    0 David  Brownridge         BGV         00:50:15
 7.    0 Aislinn Prendergast       EUV         00:53:57
 8.    0 Jenny Casanova            WA          00:54:26
 9.    0 Christopher Creely        BGV         01:07:53
10.    0 David Knight              BKV         01:15:56
11.    0 Michael Burt              RR          01:16:39
12.    0 Warwick Williams          BGV         01:17:29
13.    0 Colin Walker              BGV         01:21:16
14.    0 Neil Barr                 BGV         01:24:19
15.    0 Peter Lada                            01:36:41
16.    0 Warwick Davis             TKV         01:38:54
       0 Laurina  Neumann          BGV         DNF     
       0 Bryan Keely                           DNF     
       0 Roch Prendergast          EUV         DQ      
       0 Sue Key                   MFR         DQ      
       0 Evan Barr                 BGV         DQ      
       0 Catherine Creely          BGV         DQ      

2 Course (2): 9 KP 4.1 km

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Ted Van Geldermalsen                  00:47:35
 2.    0 Nigel NcGuckian           BGV         00:51:18
 3.    0 Martin Steer              DRV         01:00:15
 4.    0 John Meeking              YVV         01:11:45
 5.    0 Ian Dodd                  DRV         01:14:40
 6.    0 Charles Brownridge        BGV         01:16:29
 7.    0 Tim Dent                              01:17:11
 8.    0 Don Fell                  NEV         01:20:28
 9.    0 Derek Morris              BGV         01:32:46
10.    0 Louise Hall               BGV         01:37:26
11.    0 Heather Jones             BGV         01:38:14
12.    0 John  Chellew             BGV         01:39:52
13.    0 Julie  Flynn              BGV         01:43:48
       0 Paul Elam                 TKV         DQ      

3 Course (3): 7 KP 2.6 km

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Ian Mack                  BKV         00:44:01
 2.    0 Kath Liley                YVV         00:53:28
 3.    0 Margi Freemantle                      00:59:26
 4.    0 Prue Dobbin               BKV         01:07:30
 5.    0 Lanita Steer              DRV         01:13:17
 6.    0 Libby Meeking             YVV         01:17:37
 7.    0 Fiona Fell                NE          01:22:16
 8.    0 Peter Yeates              DRV         01:23:42
 9.    0 Judy  Prendergast                     01:31:53
10.    0 B Sampson                 YV          01:40:10
11.    0 Anne Garvey               TKV         02:06:57
       0 Judi Herkes               BKV         DNF     
       0 John Dempster                         DNF     
       0 Jackie Dempster                       DNF     
       0 Rob Clark                 BGV         DNF     
       0 Pam King                  DRV         DQ      

4 Course (4): 8 KP 2.3 km

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Asha Steer                DRV         00:24:24
 2.    0 Andrew Steer              BGV         00:38:34
 3.    0 Leisha Maggs              BGV         00:42:14
 4.    0 John & Dot Maguire        BGV         00:49:27
 5.    0 Michael Brench            BGV         00:56:35
 6.    0 Michael Thurston          BGV         01:15:39
       0 Debbie Thurston           BGV         DNF     
       0 Ashl & Donna Trounson     BGV         DNF     
       0 Steven Brench             BGV         DNF     
       0 Helen Alexander           BKV         DNF     
       0 Janine Steer                          DQ      

5 Course (5): 15 KP 2.1 km

 # NR    Name                      Club        Result                
 1.    0 Mason Arthur              MFV         00:19:55
 2.    0 Torren Arthur             MFV         00:20:48
 3.    0 Michael Loughnan          BGV         00:27:40
 4.    0 Andrew Wallace            BGV         00:28:12
 5.    0 Caitlyn Steer             BGV         00:29:26
 6.    0 Debbie Dodd               DRV         00:44:14
 7.    0 Lachlan & Daniel          BGV         00:46:15

© Tak-Soft 2001-2008 http://www.tak-soft.com SPORTident ME:4.0 [2008.323] @ 3/09/2011 22:57:17 Bendigo Orienteering Club

Personal tools